Outstanding Senior Awards

 

2016

 

Spring

  • Elyse Flores (ACCT)
  • Daniel Nikolic (BNEC)
  • Jason Tokos (BMGT)
  • Marie Archibald (FIN)
  • Hayley Schwartz (MKTG)
  • Mounica Urity (MIS)
  • Jennifer Richardson (BNAD)

Fall

  • Lauren Bailey (ACCT)
  • Tyler Jacobs (BNEC)
  • Ryne Handelman (BMGT)
  • Natalie Smith (FIN)
  • Roberto Arrizon Aguiar (MKTG)
  • Rebecca Paul (MIS)

 

2015

 

Spring

  • Morgan Larson (ACCT)
  • Hayley Gilbert (BNEC)
  • Amanda Watts (BMGT)
  • Melissa Rose (FIN)
  • Brandon Hecke (MKTG)
  • Adam Crompton (MIS)
  • Alan Rogers (BNAD)

Fall

  • Marlano L. Batson (ACCT)
  • Martin Alan Quintanar (BNEC)
  • Emily Anne Chavez (BMGT)
  • Garrett Mitchell Labar (FIN)
  • Kendall Lauren Prince (MKTG)
  • Jieun Huh (MIS)

 

2014

 

Spring

  • Ryan Appel (ACCT)
  • Eric Brady (BNEC)
  • Rinku Skaria (BMGT)
  • Juan Peraza (FIN)
  • Brittany Boegemann (MKTG)
  • Victoria DeHaven (MIS)
  • Shawn Graham (BNAD)

Fall

  • Eric Bickler (ACCT)
  • Bianca Maubach (BMGT)
  • Nicholas Serventi (FIN)
  • Abigail Cohen (MKTG)
  • Allison Merdinger (MIS)

  

2013

 

Spring

  • Alexandria Napier (ACCT)
  • Jon Denton-Schneider (BNEC)
  • Olivia Li (BMGT)
  • Sarah Hamre (FIN)
  • Katie Kahler (MKTG)
  • Nidhi Arora (MIS)
  • Brandon Rocha (BNAD)

Fall

  • Michael Cardella (ACCT)
  • Björgvin Benediktsson (BNEC)
  • Jonathan Pfafflin (BMGT)
  • Brandon Lippert (FIN)
  • Kathryn McCoy (MKTG)
  • Lauren Wynn (MIS)

 

2012
 

Spring

  • Anna Paula Lopez (ACCT)
  • Garrett Bridgewater (BNEC)
  • Karen Dougherty (BMGT)
  • Amanda Wacker (FIN)
  • Katie Kahler (MKTG)
  • Ryan FitzPatrick (MIS)
  • Jessica Sorensen (BNAD)

Fall

  • Jaclyn Gonzalez (ACCT)
  • Sean Hanratty (BNEC)
  • Timothy Maurer (BMGT)
  • Kaitlin Zemitis (FIN)
  • Michael Rowe (MKTG)
  • Kyle Olsen (MIS)

 

2011

Spring

  • Tatiana Stroitlyeva (ACCT)
  • Kenny Ho (BNEC)
  • Michael McHugh (BMGT)
  • Kathleen Roosa (FIN)
  • Shannon Timms (MKTG)
  • Joseph Altamirano (MIS)
  • Claudia Hesky (PA)

Fall

  • Melissa Tomlinson (ACCT)
  • James Mackenzie (BNEC)
  • Maria Klucarova (BMGT)
  • Brian Rapoport (FIN)
  • Meah Benage (MKTG)
  • Jennifer Dicochea(MIS)

 

2010

Spring

  • Alison Lucht (ACCT)
  • Graven Prest (BNEC)
  • Holland Cortright (BMGT)
  • Chris Roberts (FIN)
  • Amanda Deutchman (MKTG)
  • Richard Catlin (MIS)
  • Kevin McColloch (PA)

Fall

  • Stephen Long (FIN)
  • Gabrielle Geesey (ACCT)
  • Albert Wilson (MGMT)
  • Ryan Kolofer (MIS)
  • Bradley Thomas (MKTG)
  • Richard Coenen (PA)

 

2009

Spring

  • Abigail Zoellner (ACCT)
  • Preeth Kuman (BNEC)
  • Eleanor Nicole Smith (BMGT)
  • Katie Stuyvenberg (FIN)
  • William Wycoff III (MIS)
  • Jessica Anderson (MKTG)
  • Lon Huber (SPAP)

Fall

  • Derek Briese (ACCT)
  • Jordan Lillie (BNEC)
  • Kent Miller (BMGT)
  • Sean O'Neill (FIN)
  • Jason Tranel (MIS)
  • Angeline Lucero (MKTG)

 

2008

Spring

  • Kristen Thayer (ACCT)
  • Gihan Gunasekera (BNEC)
  • Alisha Hoeland (BMGT)
  • Charlene Berglund (FIN)
  • Patrick Lepak (MIS)
  • Aimee Marques (MKTG)
  • Tico Glavas (PMPC)

Fall

  • Alexis Greer (ACCT)
  • Jessica Helmers (BNEC)
  • Meaghan Foy (BMGT)
  • David Duffield (FIN)
  • Jiunn Chang (MIS)
  • Charney Marks (MKTG)
  • Bonnie Flores (SPAP)

 

2007

Spring

  • Roman Eskue (ACCT)
  • Charles Post (BNEC)
  • Jenny Huynh (BMGT)
  • Ngoc Can (FIN)
  • Laura Reid(MIS)
  • Christina Andrews (MKTG)
  • Misty Harvey (SPAP)

Fall

  • Aaron Gandara (ACCT)
  • Kelly McInroy (BMGT)
  • Khuong Van Thai Tran (FIN)
  • Kara Lawhorn (MIS)
  • Pamela Kieran (MKTG)
  • Cara Youngblood (SPAP) 

 

2006

Spring

  • Senad Mustafic (ACCT)
  • Julia Joens (BNEC)
  • Andrew Simonsen (BMGT)
  • Mark Stinner (FIN)
  • Shirley Chai (MIS)
  • Nicholas Compangna (MKTG)
  • Michele Stone (SPAP)

Fall

  • Meghan Edmiston (BMGT)
  • Kendall Prall (FIN)
  • William Lippert (MIS)
  • Elizabeth Heidenreich (MKTG)
  • Jeramia Garcia (SPAP)

 

2005

Spring

  • Jonathan Lange (ACCT)
  • John Clayton Condon (BNEC)
  • Richard Breedwell (BMGT)
  • Elaine Bilby (FIN)
  • Patrick Brennan (ENTR)
  • Krstina Hoock (MIS)
  • Tara Monteleone (MKTG)
  • John Majok (SPAP)

Fall

  • Huong Tra Thi Pham (ACCT)
  • Sylba Lorén Storm (BMGT)
  • David Hopkins (FIN)
  • Haamed Alfulaij (MIS)
  • Hang Tran (MKTG)
  • Karen Jackson (SPAP)

2004

Spring

  • Chad Ainsworth (ACCT)
  • Sean Gray (BNEC)
  • Paige Haber (BMGT)
  • Melinda Bair (FIN)
  • Brent Causey (ENTR)
  • Theodore Stark (MIS)
  • Matthew Mabel (OPER)
  • Alexis Coury (MKTG)
  • Amy Shlossman (SPAP)

Fall

  • Christopher Kresge (ACCT)
  • Christi Mugford (BMGT)
  • Eric Desai (FIN)
  • Aaron Harris (MIS)
  • Kate Yee (MKTG)
  • Sandra Current (SPAP)

2003

Spring

  • Ryan Patterson (ACCT)
  • Zachary Sakas (BNEC)
  • Michael Rudolph (BMGT)
  • Joel Burstein (FIN)
  • Jarrett Riedhead (ENTR)
  • Andrea Winkle (MIS)
  • Aleson Kentl (MKTG)
  • Colleen Cox (SPAP)

Fall

  • Karina Rivera (ACCT)
  • Amanda Gunville (BMGT)
  • Michelle Knebelberger (FIN)
  • Mohammad Tavackoli (ENTR)
  • Benjamin Gross (MIS)
  • Cheryl Liu (MKTG)
  • Daniel Hinkson (OPER)
  • Tiffany Vandewege (SPAP)

2002

Spring

  • Lisa Hare (ACCT)
  • Daniel Olin (BNEC)
  • Raghu Nandan (BMGT)
  • Andrew Burnham (FIN)
  • Travis Hannon (ENTR)
  • Raymond White (MIS)
  • Stephen Hawley (OPER)
  • Jennifer Olding (MKTG)
  • Maureen Bantz (SPAP)

Fall

  • Matt Hobbs (ACCT)
  • David Galaz (BMGT)
  • Elizabeth Vanderhei (FIN)
  • Raquel Urban (ENTR)
  • Lorenz Wild (MKTG)
  • Nikki Floyd (SPAP)

2001

Spring

  • Eric Quanbeck (ACCT)
  • Gabriel Glazer (BNEC)
  • Arthur Gentner (BMGT)
  • Curt Ledford (FIN)
  • Ryan Neuweg (ENTR)
  • Noah Knauf (MIS)
  • Kapil Chhibber (OPER)
  • Barbara Dolan (MKTG)
  • Stephen Guerrero (SPAP)
     

Fall

  • Steven Reichling (ACCT)
  • Christos Ioannou (BNEC)
  • Nicole Zuber (BMGT)
  • Jordan Tate (FIN)
  • Brandy Foster (MKTG)
  • Patrick Newell (SPAP)

 

For more information, please contact us.