Academic Department Senior Awards

2015-2016

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester

Daniel Dicochea

Dante Egger

Ivan Mendez Gonzalez

Timothy Wolfe

Chaoying Yan

ENTR
Entrepreneurship Outstanding Team Award
Spring

Jordan Spallas

 
Global Business Program Award
Spring

Samantha Gallegos

ACCT
Accounting Service and Achievement Award
Spring

Elyse Flores

Allie McKinney

Jasper Puracan

Amanda Robinson

ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement in Accounting
Spring

Jessica Schulte

Sean Luther

FIN
Finance Department's Head's Award for Academic Distinction
Spring

Reagan Melnychyn

Coreen Roads

Fabio Mire

FIN
Finance Fielding-Singh Award
Spring

Manfred Jong

Lynn Konrad

Caroline Roseri

William Yee

MIS
Ellerman Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement
Spring

Thao Vo

Nathan Schupp

MIS
Ellerman Award for Leadership and Service
Spring

Reed Heller

BMGT
Management and Organizations Department Head Award
Spring

Conor Miller

Gannon Thute

Amanda Gunderson

Hesham Saira

Vance Hagan

BMGT
Management Department Red Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement and Service to the Community
Spring

Shanti Guerrero

Victoria Preciado

MKTG
Marketing Thinking Forward Award
Spring

Bronte Carney

Mataya Vandenberge

Carrie Dittmer

MKTG
Marketing Academic Excellence Award
Spring

Shawna Weltsch

MKTG
Sidney J Levy Leadership in Marketing Award
Spring

Adriana Garza

BNAD
Business Administration Academic Achievement Award
Spring

Brandon Jacobson

BNAD
Business Administration Balancing Act Award
Spring

Jose Granados

BNAD
Business Administration Outstanding Leadership Award
Spring
Brendon Rex
ACCT
Accounting Department Outstanding Academic Achievement Award
Fall

Phyllis Cao

Yong Xiang

MIS
Ellerman Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement
Fall

William Johnson III

Kirsten Borthwick Smith

MIS
Ellerman Award for Leadership and Service
Fall

Erika Rue

Leah Wolk

Nicholas Lau

BMGT
Management and Organizations Department Red Award for Academic Excellence
Fall

 

2014-2015

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester

Brittany Auclair

Onyedikachi Chi-ukpai

Mat Friedman

Cooper Kowalski

Luis Palomares

ENTR
Entrepreneurship Outstanding Team Award
Spring

Lauren Findlow

MKTG
Global Business Program Award
Spring

Robert Raskin

ACCT
Accounting Award for Leadership and Service
Spring

Alan Rodgers

Ryan Graham

Jordan Swartz

ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement in Accounting
Spring
Alan Jaske
BNEC
Outstanding Economics Outstanding Senior
Spring

Chelsea Channell

FIN
Finance Department's Head's Award for Academic Distinction
Spring

Kevin Johnson

Alison Underhill

FIN
Finance Fielding-Singh Award
Spring

Vincent Ercolani

Yang He

MIS
Ellerman Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement
Spring
Minwoo Park
MIS
Ellerman Award for Leadership and Service
Spring

David Danson

Marissa Torres

BMGT
Management and Organizations Department Head Award
Spring

Evelyn Chau

Brandon Hecke

Kristen Lane

MKTG
Marketing Thinking Forward Award
Spring

Jenifer Wong

MKTG
Eller Leadership in Marketing Award
Spring

Brandon Hecke

Dana Kline

Amanda Watts

Jenifer Wong

MKTG
Marketing Academic Excellence Award
Spring

Wes Hagman

MKTG
Sidney J Levy Leadership in Marketing Award
Spring

Jennifer Sinclair

MIS/OM 
Outstanding Business Communication Coach
Spring

Kyle Bitson

BNAD
Business Administration Academic Achievement Award
Spring

Helen Troppy

BNAD
Business Administration Balancing Act Award
Spring

Alan Rogers

BNAD
Business Administration Outstanding Leadership Award
Spring

Joseph Banks

Taylor Billington

Jason Ducoffe

Adam Friedman

Kendal Glatthorn

Layne Gross

Daniel Jolivet

Tyler Miller

Garrett Place

Hannah Polm

Matthew Powell

BMGT
Management Department Red Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement and Service to the Community
Spring
Nitisha Srivastava
ACCT
Outstanding Accounting Academic Achievement
Fall

Nehua Guo

Elizabeth Mumma

MIS
Ellerman Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement
Fall

Jie Feng

MIS
Ellerman Award for Leadership and Service
Fall

Stacey Jaw

BMGT
Management and Organizations Department Red Award for Academic Excellence
Fall

 

2013-2014

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester

Ross Kroll

Hunter Kroll

Juan Veintimilla

Alexander Nickell

ENTR
Entrepreneurship Outstanding Team Award
Spring

Tyler Hansen

Jonathan Pulito

ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement in Accounting
Spring

Rebecca Durazo

Polly Wang

Hannah McBride

Jared Young

ACCT
Accounting Award for Leadership and Service
Spring

Taylor Corcoran

Ian Merrill

BNEC
Outstanding Economic Graduating Senior
Spring
Bryce Keffeler
FIN
Finance Department Head's Award for Academic Distinction
Spring

Charles Novotny

Mandy Wang

FIN
Finance Fielding-Singh Award
Spring
Colton Cray
FIN/MIS/OM/ENTR
Global Business Award
Spring

Jenna Botticelli

Colton Cray

Haily De La Cruz

Ryan Jicha

MIS
Ellerman Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement
Spring
Kyle LeMontang
MIS
Ellerman Award for Leadership and Service
Spring
Erik Oja
BMGT
Management and Organizations Department Head Award
Spring

Paige Frahm

Shauna Williams

Brandon Wurl

MKTG
Marketing Thinking Forward Award
Spring

Christine Clark

Rachel Heob

Gaurav Nangal

Antoinette Pike

Alex Reff

Elise Romero

Shauna Williams

Lauren Teter

Brandon Wurl

Evan Reed

MKTG
Marketing Academic Excellence Award
Spring
Stephanie Hanson
MKTG
Sidney J Levy Leadership in Marketing Award
Spring

Brittany Svoboda

Gaizka Urreiztieta

 
Outstanding Business Communication Coach
Spring
Erika Jenks
ACCT
Accounting Academic Achievement
Fall

Joseph Kron

Alexander Peckron

Megan Sentianin

MIS
Ellerman Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement
Fall

Jessica Kohley

Kyle Wilson

BMGT
Management Academic Achievement
Fall

 

2012-2013

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester
Nicole Nehrbas
BMGT
Management and Organization Head Award
Spring

Brent Hankins

Austin Sutliff

FIN
Fielding-Singh Award
Spring
Hunter Curtis
FIN
Finance Department Head's Award for Academic Distinction
Spring

Nick Lenhart

Paige Sager

Michelle Vock

MKTG
Marketing Thinking Forward Award
Spring

Kyla Heinemann

Ashley Matthews

MKTG
Marketing Academic Excellence Award
Spring
Katy Murray
MKTG
Sidney Levy Leadership in Marketing Award
 
Shane Swiderek
MKTG
Marketing Leadership Excellence Award
Spring

Rachael Coury

Kristi Kawamoto

Brittany Langer

Andrea Lawson

Julie Lyon

ACCT
Accounting Award for Leadership and Service
Spring

Rachael Coury

Julie Lyon

Taylor McGinnis

ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement
 Spring
Lisa Guay
ECON
Outstanding Graduating Economics Senior
Spring

Austin Brueckner

Blake Nordlund

Niles Olson

ENTR
Entrepreneur Outstanding Team Award
Spring

Blake Nordlund

Niles Olson

John Poxon

ENTR
Entrepreneur Outstanding Team Award
Spring

Megan Boscarillo

Christopher Johnson

Timothy Olinsky

Mo Zhou

MIS
Ellerman Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement
Spring
Scott Buscemi
MIS
Ellerman Award for Leadership and Service
Spring

Megan Sentianin

Kyle Snell

MKTG
Outstanding Business Communication Coach
Spring
Emily Lawson
MGMT
Management and Organization Head Award
Fall

Danelle Dobbins

Ali Alenizi

Zhao Hu

Kwan Lui

Michael Petrilak

MIS
Ellerman Award for Leadership and Service in MIS
Fall

 

2011-2012

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester

Elise Vo

Isadora Shapiro

Kerry McLaughlin

Nicole Michaels

BMGT
Certificate of Recognition for Outstanding Achievement
Spring
Alyssa Martinez
BMGT
Management Department Head Award
Spring

Mark Blitzer

Courtney Svoboda

FIN
Fielding-Singh Award
Spring

Jake Kornblatt

Tolan Thornton

FIN
Finance Department Head's Award for Academic Distinction
Spring

Amber Placke

Katie Kahler

Dominick San Angelo

MKTG
Marketing Thinking Forward Award
Spring

Amber Placke

Janea Laudick

MKTG
Marketing Academic Excellence Award
Spring
Jordan Youngquist
MKTG
Marketing Leadership Excellence Award
Spring

Danielle Puente

Allison Stein

Jessie Soliz

Robert Stussie

Gabrielle Pina

ACCT
Accounting Award for Leadership and Service
Spring
Patricia McCoy
ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement
Spring
Matthew Hom
ECON
Outstanding Graduating Economics Senior
Spring

Karen Dougherty

Ryan FitzPatrick

Tolan Thornton

Xingyuan Yu

ENTR
Entrepreneur Outstanding Team Award
Spring

Ryan FitzPatrick

Tingting He

David Ware

Samantha Meis

Jessica Foster

Sara Robinson

MIS
Salter Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement
Spring

Jing Han

Britt Haugland

Betty Lee

Kristine Almond

Rachel Bickford

MIS
Salter Award for Leadership and Service
Spring

Jay Fielder

Michael Petrilak

MKTG
Outstanding Business Communication Coach
Spring

Sarah Hupp

Magdalena Merki

Maritza Smith Gastelum

Frederick Hartk

MGMT
Management Certificate of Recognition
Fall

Leslie Goodrich

Patrick Park

Brenda McIntosh

Gabriela Guardiola

Holly Kalas

James Carpenter

Noah Gereboff

Russell Cook

Wenjun Wang

MIS
Salter Award for Leadership and Service in MIS
Fall

 

2010-2011

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester

Kristina Knapp

Daniel Ference

Christy Holcomb

Maria Billias

BMGT
Certificate of Recognition for Outstanding Achievement
Spring
Joseph Diaz
BMGT
Management Department Head Award
Spring

Sara Pages

Alex Stutz

FIN
Fielding-Singh Award
Spring
Michael Bernstein
FIN
Finance Department Head's Award for Academic Distinction
Spring

Lindsey Erlick

Whitney Freese

MKTG
Marketing Thinking Forward Award
Spring

Whitney Freese

Brittany Hultstrom

Benjamin Levine

MKTG
Marketing Academic Excellence Award
Spring

Ryan Jacobs

Nicole Bisetti

Kristina Uyvaydova

Monica Yanine

MKTG
Marketing Leadership Excellence Award
Spring

Lisa Glasgow

Lauren Todd

ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement
Spring
Amy Stabler
ECON
Outstanding Graduating Economics Senior
Spring

Brittany Hultstrom

Sylvia Wade

Ariane Masschelein

ENTR
Entrepreneur Outstanding Team Award
Spring

Jeffry Bisschop

Garett Brock

Brandon Ealick

Christopher Horist

Kyle Jahaske

Anh Le

Pornlee Songmuang

Jesse Zhang

MIS
Salter Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement
Spring

Victor Benjamin

Ryan Miller

MIS
Salter Award for Leadership and Service
Spring

Ben Riehle

Chris Pings

MKTG
Outstanding Business Communication Coach
Spring

Brittney Creek

Sonja Wieduwilt

ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement
Fall

Stefanie Beale

Lee Miller

MGMT
Management Certificate of Recognition
Fall
Myanh Diep
MGMT
Management Department Head Award
Fall

Robert Finder

Jonathan Ostroff

MKTG
Philip W. and Susan Hagenah Marketing Excellence Award
Fall

Wendy Willis

Healey Keegan

David Carter

Joseph Vinikoor

Kelsey Merkle

Joe Briggs

Dominic Ortega

Reda Mohammed

MIS
Salter Award for Leadership and Service in MIS
Fall

 

2009-2010

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester

Yuto Yamashita

Jessie Witthoeft

BMGT
Certificate of Recognition for Outstanding Achievement
Spring

Perry Klauber

Torre Samuelson

FIN
Fielding-Singh Award
Spring
Kathryn Holland
FIN
Finance Department Head's Award for Academic Distinction
Spring
Kelly Schauer
MKTG
Joseph Newman Academic Excellence in Marketing
Spring
Amanda Collins
MKTG
Craig and Laurie Forte Academic Excellence in Marketing
Spring
Megan Broaddus
MKTG
Phil and Susan Hagenah Academic Excellence in Marketing
Spring

Ruben Bravo Castano

Elizabeth Tanori

MKTG
Sidney Levy Excellence in Marketing
Spring
Aryan Dawson
BMGT
Management Department Head Award
Spring
Larissa Duran
ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement
Spring

Alan Mackey

Timothy Lamourex

ECON
Outstanding Graduating Economics Senior
Spring

Lee Klein

Josh Klein

Colleen Quirk

Tim Relinski

ENTR
Entrepreneur Outstanding Team Award
Spring

Mustafa Baquer

Sharon Linzer

Nathan Lundstrom

Joshua Mickler

Marina Mora

Duong Pham

Zachary Roughan

Matthew Werber

MIS
Salter Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement
Spring

Marco Monreal

Alberto Peralta

Aniela Rodriguez

David Wohlleban

MIS
Salter Award for Leadership and Service
Spring

Nathan Canright

Al Yang

MKTG
Outstanding Business Communication Coach
Spring

Brian Denio

Naithan Reynolds

ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement
Fall
Kevin Gray
FIN
Finance Department Head Award for Academic Distinction
Fall
Kimberly Hagg
MGMT
Management Certificate of Recognition
Fall
Aleia Metzler
MGMT
Management Department Head Award
Fall

 

2008-2009

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester

Amber Dzik

Jason Berg

Courtney Mason

Paige Lawson

Bertha Quinteno

Mallory Hukka

Marcero Bcacvo

BMGT
Certificate of Recognition for Outstanding Achievement
Spring

Matthew Baum

Courtney Ellis

FIN
Fielding-Singh Award
Spring
Zachary Fenton
FIN
Finance Department Head's Award for Academic Distinction
Spring

Stephanie White

Jenna Lei Stevens

Elizabeth Coppinger

MKTG
Academic Excellence in Marketing
Spring

Tommy Bruce

Kitty Lang

MKTG
Sidney Levy Excellence in Marketing
Spring
Jeffrey Garza
CRIM
Outstanding CRIM
Spring
Amy Van Hoesen
HHS
Outstanding HHS
Spring

Abel Mendibles

Francois Van Denmenuve

BMGT
Management Department Head Award
Spring
Kayleigh Hotchkiss
ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement
Spring
Brittany Smith
ECON
Outstanding Graduating Economics Senior
Spring

Klint Leblang

Alvaro Mendizibal

Anthony Sandoval

Sarah Whitman

ENTR
Entrepreneur Outstanding Team Award
Spring

Ben Gray

Stephanie White

Allison Bishop

Marcelo Blanco

MIS
Salter Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement
Spring

Clayton Hamilton-Alexander

Gabriel Hazelwood

MIS
Salter Award for Leadership and Service
Spring
Dele Olanubi
MKTG
Outstanding Business Communication Coach
Spring
George Schlecht
ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement
Fall
Zachary Bohlender
FIN
Finance Department Head Award for Academic Distinction
Fall
Angelina Hope Cabrera
MGMT
Management Department Head Award
Fall
Emily Lackey
MGMT
Certificate of Recognition for Outstanding Achievement
Fall

Elisabeth Greene

Jeff Lee

MIS
Salter Award for Academic Achievement
Fall

 

2007-2008

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester

Sarah Ingegneri

Alyssa Schender

Dane Sorensen

Kristen Maryn

Diana Schwahn

Lindsay Wayne

Christopher Leet

Caroline Castro

Adela Garza

Joshua Goldberg

Amanda Lesperance

BMGT
Certificate of Recognition for Outstanding Achievement
Spring
Joseph Peccolo
FIN
Fielding-Singh Award
Spring
Brad J. Conrad
FIN
Finance Department Head's Award for Academic Distinction
Spring
John Paskach
HHS
High GPA Among HHS Students
Spring
Michael Wilson
PMPC
High GPA Among PA Students
Spring

Daniel Shlossman

Christin Franco

MKTG
Joseph W. Newman Academic Excellence Award
Spring

Melissa Howell

Austin Sams

Jenny (Ling-chaun) Hsu

MKTG
 
MKTG
  
BMGT/ENTR
Lisle & Roslyn Payne Academic Contribution Award
Spring
Jack Hannallah
BMGT
Management Department Head Award
Spring
Priya Sood
ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement
Spring

Peter Gross

Matthew Stone

Daniel Tuttle

ECON
Outstanding Graduating Economics Senior
Spring
Christopher Leet
BMGT/ENTR
Entrepreneur Outstanding Team Award
Spring
Gabby Pavelko
MKTG/ENTR
Entrepreneur Outstanding Team Award & Sidney J. Levy Leadership Award
Spring
Greg Oates
FIN/ENTR
Entrepreneur Outstanding Team Award
Spring
Josh Hottenstein
MIS
Salter Leadership Award
Spring
Rachel Gordon
MKTG
Outstanding Communication Coach
Spring

Clifton Tang

Robyn Greenberg

BMGT
Management Department Head Award
Fall
Christopher Lesser
MKTG
Academic Excellence in Marketing Award
Fall

 

2006-2007

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester

Melissa E. Bee

Anna Helise Brauer

Brandon Douglas Frazho

Jesse Helena Miller Murphy

Alexandra Lucia Salas Rodriguez

Victoria Lauren Shaw

Alice Wagner

Jenna L. Wagner

BMGT
Certificate of Recognition for Outstanding Achievement
Spring
Diana Anderson
BMGT
Department Head Award
Spring
Maxwell Burke
FIN
Fielding-Singh Award
Spring
David Platt
FIN
Finance Department Head's Award for Academic Distinction
Spring
Amy VanHoesen
HHS
Outstanding HHS
Spring
Jonelle Acosta
CRIM
Outstanding CRIM
Spring
Tico Glavas
PMPC
Outstanding PMPC
Spring
Alexandra Demeroutis
MKTG
Academic Excellence in Marketing
Spring
Amy Long
MKTG
Sidney Levy Leadership in Marketing
Spring
Alison Milco
ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement
Spring

Phu A. Nguyen

Vanessa K. Valenzuela

BNEC
Outstanding Graduating Economics Senior
Spring

Charlene Berglund

Kerissa Kelly-Slaten

David Platt

Adam Koven

 

ENTR

Entrepreneur Outstanding Team Award
Spring
Patricia Scull 
MIS
Salter Leadership Award
Spring

Brian Chase

Matthew Chavez

Regina Jank

Terence Rosen

Au Vo

MIS
Salter Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement
Spring
Rheana Techapinyawat
MKTG
Outstanding Communication Coach
Spring
Christopher Lesser
MKTG
Academic Excellence in Marketing Award
Fall

 

2005-2006

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester
Janeé Van Egmond
ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement in Accounting
Spring
Bonnie Wilson
BNEC
Outstanding Business Economics Graduating Senior Award
Spring

Lauren Foote

Alexander Masog

FIN
Finance Department Head's Award for Academic Distinction
Spring

Dari Al-Huwail

Randal Arriola

Jessica Galow

ENTR
Outstanding Senior Team in Entrepreneurship
Spring
Rebecca Goldstein
BMGT/ENTR/PMPC
Outstanding Senior Team in Entrepreneurship & Certificate of Recognition from Management and Policy
Spring
Brittany Russo
BMGT
Department Head Award in Management and Policy
Spring

Lindsay Heimbach

David Kim

Brian Lines

Garrett Munro

Shiva Rohani

Sarah Spieth

BMGT
Certificate of Recognition from Management and Policy
Spring
Jung-kyun Kim
MKTG
Marketing Department Award for Academic Excellence
Spring
Jessica Kirkland
MKTG
Sidney J. Levy Leadership in Marketing Award
Spring
Chandra Rogers
MKTG
Marketing Department Award for Academic Contribution
Spring
Mary Cathy Poore
ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement in Accounting
Fall
Jessica Reichling
BMGT
Department Head Award in Management and Policy
Fall

 

2004-2005

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester
Kimberly Heistand
ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement in Accounting
Spring
Eun Sung Jang
ACCT
Outstanding International Ambassador in Accounting
Spring
Jeffrey Welter
ACCT
Outstanding Service to the Accounting Department
Spring
Andrew Collins
BNEC/ENTR
Outstanding Business Economics Graduating Senior
Spring
Jesse Infeld
ECON/IDS
Outstanding Economics Graduating Senior
Spring
Kyle O'Malley
FIN/ENTR
Department Head's Award for Academic Distinction
Spring
Daniel Suh
FIN/ENTR
Finance Department Head's Award for Academic Distinction
Spring

Clayton Hubbs

Justin Jenkins

David Leu

Donald Winans

ENTR
Outstanding Entrepreneurship Team
Spring
Lauren Siemon
BMGT
Department Head Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement and Service
Spring
Monica Jimenez
BMGT
Department Head Award for Extraordinary Achievement
Spring

Kathryn Aguilar

Sara Kershaw

Heather McDowell

John Walsh

Joe Young

BMGT
Certificate of Recognition for Outstanding Achievement
Spring
Melissa Sutterley
MKTG
Sidney Levy Leadership Award
Spring
Rebecca Blaney

MKTG/ENTR/DNC

Academic Excellence in Marketing Award
Spring
Cheryl Kleiman
PMPC
Department Head Award for Academic Distinction
Spring
Alexandra Spurr
HHS
Outstanding Service Award
Spring
Kimberlee Lares
PMPC
Outstanding Non-Traditional Student Award
Spring
Kimberlee Lares
CRIM
Erica Bowden Scholarship
Spring

 

2003-2004

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester
Kristin St. Raymond
ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement in Accounting
Spring

David Martinez

Lyndsay Norpel

Sarah Schoof

BMGT
Management and Policy Department Head Award
Spring

Analisa Padilla

Sirena Roberts

BNEC
Outstanding Business Economics Graduate Senior Awards
Spring
Martine Duquette
FIN
Finance Department Head's Award for Academic Distinction
Spring
J.P. Benedict
MKTG/ENTR
Sidney Levy Leadership Award in Marketing
Spring

 

2002-2003

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester
James Clemons
FIN/ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement in Accounting
Spring

Patrick Godwin

Marc Schemel

BMGT
Management and Policy Department Head Award
Spring

 

2001-2002

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester
Andrew Burnham
FIN/ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement in Accounting
Spring
Henry Rillos, III
BMGT
Outstanding Non-Traditional Student Award for the School of Public Administration and Policy
Spring

 

2000-2001

Student
Major(s)
Award
Semester
Scott Ranby
FIN/ACCT
Outstanding Academic Achievement in Accounting
Spring
Salvatore Celi
BMGT
Outstanding Non-Traditional Student Award for the School of Public Administration and Policy
Spring

 

For more information, please contact us.